Sunday, May 15, 2005

Okay...

Well, I have gotten my pic posted to my profile, found a nice pink template, and got some links posted. I have econ homework due tonight (I do school online) so I should stop playing with my blog and get started on the homework. My fiance also recently got me interested in listening to podcasts so I will be distracted by that as well tonight....ugh.

3 comments:

Sandra said...

Hey babeh! omg, I cannot believe you've been blogged! lol It looks very nice, now I can keep a better eye on j00! =b I just got home from the lake with Rodney. Not the Rodney I'm going to Disneyland with...a new Rodney. I'll fill ya in more later...haha! Oh, and btw...you look way too young to have a 16 year old daughter! Love ya oodles n noodles! xoxox

Nancy said...

Well, I don't actually look too young to have a 16 year old anymore, I just found a good picture (shhh). ;) Can't wait to hear about the new Rodney. :)

aaron@digitalcole said...

Hi Love!

Congrats on your new blog. I'm sure the post you and Sandy make will be very entertaining ;)

Aaron